Home > EL Products >

Customer Active Optical Cable For Data Centers / Fiber Channel Compatible Interconnect

Categories Active Optical Cable
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: QSFP AOC-XX QSFP
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Place of Origin: China
Price: Negotiable
Type: ACTIVE
Media patch: OM3 MMF
Data rate: 40Gbps
Compatible: CISCO JUNIPER Arista
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Customer Active Optical Cable For Data Centers / Fiber Channel Compatible Interconnect

Custom Active Optical Cable For Data Centers / Fiber Channel Compatible Interconnect


40G QSFP AOC
Data Centers Fiber Optic Cable 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC FIBERS
QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

Features:
Connector 1: QSFP+ AOC Connector 2: QSFP+ AOC
Data Rate: 40GBASE
Length:1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or others
Wire AWG: Fiber
Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
Storage Temperature: -20~+85℃
Operating Temperature: 0~70℃
Humidity: 5%~95%
Applications:
InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
PCI-Express, SAS/SATA,
Fiber Channel compatible interconnect
40GBE and 10GBE interconnects
40G Telecom connections
40G Data Centers
QSFP Cable Series
Part NumberDescription
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

AOC SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.








Quality Customer Active Optical Cable For Data Centers / Fiber Channel Compatible Interconnect for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly