Home > Lighting Bulbs & Tubes >

Innolight 100G Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable TF-FCxxx-N00,Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission

Categories 100G Fiber Optic Transceivers QSFP28,CFP
Brand Name: INNOLIGHT
Model Number: TF-FCxxx-N00
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: China
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 4-8 weeks
Packaging Details: Standard INNOLIGHT Package
Product Type: QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC
Data Rate: 100G
Reach: 3~100m
TX: 850nm VCSEL
RX: PIN
Power Consumption: <2.5W (each QSFP28)
Temperature (deg C): 0~70
Application: 100G Ethernet and Infiniband EDR
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Innolight 100G Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable TF-FCxxx-N00,Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission



Innolight 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable(AOC) TF-FCxxx-N00,Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission ,


Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Infiniband EDR

Part Number Ordering Information


TF-FCxxx-N00QSFP28 active optical cable with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring



where "xxx" denotes cable length in meters. Examples of cable length offered are as follows:

xxx = 001 for 1m
xxx = 005 for 5m
xxx = 010 for 10m
xxx = 050 for 50m
xxx = 075 for 75m
xxx = 100 for 100m


InnoLight 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers for 100G Data Center Internal Network,Interconnection, Metro network


InnoLight 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, eCWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO receptacles, with the features of IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.


P/NProduct DescriptionData Rate (Gbit/s)ReachTXRXTX_Min (dBm)TX_Max (dBm)Rx Sen (dBm)Power ConsTemperature (deg C)
TR-FC85S-N00QSFP28 SR4100G100m850nm VCSELPIN-8.42.4-10.3<3.5W0~70
TR-FC13L-N00QSFP28 LR4100G10Km1294 -1310nm LWDM EMLPIN-4.34.5-10.6<4.5W0~70
TR-FC13R-N00QSFP28 LR4 Lite100G4Km1294 -1310nm LWDM DFBPIN-6.04.5-10.6<4.0W0~70
TR-FC13D-N00QSFP28 ER4 Lite100G25Km1294 -1310nm LWDM EMLAPD-3.03.3-15.8<5.0W0~70
TR-FC13T-N00QSFP28 CLR4 CWDM100G2KmDFB CWDMPIN-6.52.5-11.5<3.5W0~70
TR-VC13T-N00QSFP28 PSM4100G2Km1310nm DFBPIN-5.52.0-10.2<3.5W0~70
TP-VC13Txxxx-N00QSFP28 PSM4 Pigtail100G2Km1310nm DFBPIN-5.52.0-10.2<3.5W0~70
TF-FCxxx-N00QSFP28 AOC100G3-100m850nm VCSELPINN/AN/AN/A<2.5W (each QSFP28)0~70
TF-FPQYxxx-N00QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC100G3-100m850nm VCSELPINN/AN/AN/A<2.5W (QSFP28) / < 1.0W (each SFP28)0~70
TR-FC13X-N00QSFP28 eCWDM4100G10KmDFB CWDMPIN-4.52.5-11.2<3.5W0~70
TR-FC13V-N00QSFP28 CLR4100G2KmDFB CWDMPIN-6.52.5-10.0<3.5W0~70








Quality Innolight 100G Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable TF-FCxxx-N00,Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly