Home > Electronics Agents >

ACSR High Voltage Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced IEC 61089 16-1250 Sq Mm

Categories Bare Conductor
Brand Name: SHANCABLE
Model Number: ACSR IEC61089 Code No.16-1250
Certification: IEC61089, BS215 PART2
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500m
Price: 0.10-10.99USD/m
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000km per Month
Delivery Time: 15 Days
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum or Steel Drum
Conductor: Aluminium
Inner Conductor: Steel
Type: High Voltage
Application: Overhead Power Transmission
Sectional Area: 16-1250 Sq Mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ACSR High Voltage Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced IEC 61089 16-1250 Sq Mm

Detailed Product Description
Conductor:AluminiumInner Conductor:Steel
Type:High VoltageApplication:Overhead Power Transmission
Sectional Area:16-1250 Sq Mm

Detailed Product Description
Rated Voltage:132kVMaterial:Aluminium And Steel
Application:Overhead Transmission LineConductor Shape:Circular
Type:High VoltageCross Section:10-800 Sq Mm

750AWG 1200AWG ACSR Overhead Conductor , Overhead Line Conductor


ACAR overhead cable Include following code and specification


ACAR alloy overhead cable widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels, for they have the advantages as high mechanical strength, good conductivity, corrosion resistance, unit volume light, easy to set up, high temperature resistance, simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, large transmission capacity and are also suitable for laying across rivers and valleys where special geographical teatures exist.

AAC conductor Standard: GB1179-83, IEC1089-91.


Applications


Suitable for use in power distribution lines or fixed installations with rated voltage up to 0.6/KV indoor/outdoor, enclosed in conduit, in underground duct where not subject to mechanical damage.


Characteristic


-- High tension strength ,light weight ,small sag


-- Aluminum with hard surface,anti-extrusion,easy connection,high efficiency construction


-- A good creep resistance


-- Resistant to corrosion ,long service life


TypeDescriptionNo. of Wire

Section Area

(mm2)

AACAll Aluminum Conductor7~12716~1500
AAACAll Aluminum Alloy Conductor7~9117~1300
ACSR

Aluminum Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
AACSR

Aluminum Alloy Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACAR/AW

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Alloy Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACSW/S

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Clad Steel Wire/Strand

7~10316~1250
GSWGalvanized Steel Wire3/2.64~37/4.5516.41~765.99

ACSR Conductor technical data

BS215 PART2
CodeCrossNo.of wiresWire daimeterDiameterMass perRatedMaximum
namesectionunit lengthstrengthDC resistance
AlSteelTotalAlSteelCoreCond.at 20°C
mm2mm2mm2AlSteelmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNohm/km
MOLE10.61.7712.4611.51.51.54.542.84.142.7027
SQUIRREL213.524.5612.112.112.116.3384.77.871.3659
GOPHEL26.24.3730.6612.362.362.367.081069.581.0919
WEASEL31.65.2736.9612.592.592.597.77127.611.380.9065
FOX36.76.1142.8612.792.792.798.37148.113.210.7812
FERRET42.47.0749.5613339171.215.270.6757
RABBIT52.98.8161.7613.353.353.3510.1213.518.420.5419
MINIK63.110.573.6613.663.663.6611254.921.670.454
SKUNK63.236.9100.11272.592.597.771346352.790.4568
BEAVER7512.587.5613.993.993.9912302.925.760.382
HORSE73.442.8116.21272.792.798.3714537.361.260.3936
RACOON78.813.192614.094.094.0912.3318.327.060.3635
OTTER83.91497.9614.224.224.2212.7338.828.810.3415
CAT95.415.9111.3614.54.54.513.5385.332.760.3003
HARE10517.5122.5614.724.724.7214.2423.836.040.273
DOG10513.6118.5674.721.574.7114.239432.650.2733
COYOTE131.720.1151.82672.541.915.7315.9520.745.860.2192
COUGAR131.57.31138.81813.053.053.0515.3418.829.740.2188
TIGER131.230.6161.93072.362.367.0816.5602.257.870.2202
WOLF158.136.9194.93072.592.597.7718.1725.368.910.1829
DINGO158.78.81167.51813.353.353.3516.8505.235.870.1814
LYNX183.442.8226.23072.792.798.3719.5841.679.970.1576
CARACAL184.210.2194.51813.613.613.6118.1586.740.740.1562
PANTHER212.149.5261.530733921973.192.460.1363
JAGUAR210.611.7222.31813.863.863.8619.3670.846.570.1366
LION238.355.6293.93073.183.189.5422.31093.4100.470.1213
BEAR264.461.7326.13073.353.3510.123.51213.4111.50.1093
GOAT324.375.74003073.713.7111.1261488.2135.130.0891
SHEEP375.187.5462.63073.993.991227.91721.3156.30.0771
ANTELOPE374.148.5422.65472.972.978.9126.71413.8118.880.0773
BISON381.749.5431.2547339271442.5121.30.0758
DEER429.6100.2529.83074.274.2712.829.91971.41790.0673
ZEBRA428.955.6484.55473.183.189.5428.61620.8131.920.0674
ELK477.1111.3588.53074.54.513.531.52189.5198.80.0606
CAMEL47661.7537.75473.353.3510.130.21798.8146.40.0608
MOOSE528.568.55975473.533.5310.631.8

Quality ACSR High Voltage Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced IEC 61089 16-1250 Sq Mm for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly