Home > Digital Cameras >

Single Mode 100G Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM MUX DEMUX 16 channel 1RU Rack Mount

Categories Fiber Optic DWDM
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SDWDM-D1-D-02016-C21-2-0-D3-LU
Place of Origin: Wuhan China
MOQ: 1 Unit
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1-2 weeks after payment
Packaging Details: Carton
Product Name: 100G CWDM DWDM
Space: 100G
Configuration: Mux/demux
Channel: CH21~CH60
Fiber: 2 fiber duplex
Connector: LC/UPC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode 100G Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM MUX DEMUX 16 channel 1RU Rack Mount

Single Mode 100G Fiber Optic CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX 16 channel 1RU Rack Mount


WDM Optical Network
Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. This technique enables bidirectional communications over one strand of fiber, as well as multiplication of capacity. Seifree, backed by China factories, supplies a complete series of WDM Optical Network Solutions, such as multiplexers, splitters, amplifiers, attenuators, transceivers and other active or passive optical components. We provide the best products to help build and expand fiber optic networks. Customers can buy these products directly from categories below or Make Customized Orders.
WDM optical networks need multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. The MUX is used to join signals together at the transmitter, while the DEMUX) is used to split signals apart at the receiver. CWDM networks use CWDM modules such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX and CWDM OADM. DWDM networks use DWDM modules such as DWDM MUX/DEMUX and DWDM OADM. Seifree provides a series of WDM modules which enable the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM DWDM OADM modules are available with three packagings: ABS Pigtail Module, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.


Description

The Single Mode DWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and according with RoHS standard.


Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

Low polarization dependent loss

Exceptional reliability and stability


Applications

Access networks

Long-haul WDM systems

Metro WDM systems

Enterprise networks


Ordering Information

SDWDM-D1-D-02016-C21-2-0-D3-LU

1
Space
2
Config.
3
Ports
4
First Channel
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
D1=100GM=Mux0102=1Com, 2OutC61=1528.77nm09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200GD=Demux0204=2Com, 4Out20=2mm10=100cmB1(2,3,4)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/MD=M&DL01=1577.03nm30=3mmC1(2,3,4)
0249=2Com, 40Out20=200cmD(1,2,3,4)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)


ItemM/DM&D
X(DWDM Channel)2481620324024816203240
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B3B3B4B4B2B2B3B4B4//
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C3C4C4C4C4C2C3C4C4C4//
LGXD1D1D1D24U4U/D1D2D24U///
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D4D3D3D3D4D4D4

D4


Specification

ParameterUnitValue
Channel Space/100G200G
Channelnm2481632402481620
Passband
Passband@0.5dBnm>0.3>0.6
Passband FlatnessdB<0.5
Insertion LossdB<1.8<2.0<3.2<4.5<5,5<6,0<1.8<2.0<3.2<4.5<5.0
Isolation(Adjacent)>25
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)dB>45
PDLdB<0.1<0.15<0.2<0.25<0.3<0.1<0.15<0.2<0.25
PMDps/√km<0.1<0.15<0.1<0.15
Insertion Loss Temperature SensitivitydB/℃<0.002Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 /2 /3
Wavelength Temperature Shiftingnm/℃<0.001Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Return LossdB>45Operating Tem.-5~ +70
DirectivitydB>50Storage Tem.-40~ +85
Fiber Type/SMF-28e/

Our Services


Our Advantages

1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control

We Will Offer You

1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.

Quality Single Mode 100G Fiber Optic DWDM CWDM MUX DEMUX 16 channel 1RU Rack Mount for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly