Home > Fixed Wireless Terminals >

1 X 12 Internet Solution Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter FC APC WDM / CWDM

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Brand name: New Light
fiber type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 mm
connector type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000
core type: 1X12 FC APC
operating wave: 1260-1650
mode type: single mode
OEM / ODM: acceptable
fiber length: as your requirement
warranty: 3 years
delivery time: 2-10 working days after receive payment
payment: T/T , L/C , paypal , westen union , money gram
products name: 1 x 12 internet solution Fiber Optic Splitter FC APC WDM / CWDM
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1 X 12 Internet Solution Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter FC APC WDM / CWDM




Description


1 x 12 internet solution Fiber Optic Splitter FC APC WDM / CWDM


Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>14
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.4≤2.6≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.5≤0.5≤0.5
Channel Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(℃)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)



How to order


Ordering information
PLCPortInput Pigtall StyleInput ConnectorOutput Pigtll StyleFiber LengthOutput ConnectorPackage type

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900umJacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
S=Special

0=bare fiber
1=900um
Loose tube
2=900um
Jacket
3=2.0mmcable
4=3.0mmcable

0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m

S=special

0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
S=Special

A=4X4X40
B=4X7X50
C=4X12X60
D=4X7X60
E=6X20X80
F=100X80X10
G=120X80X18
H=140X115X18
I=19”1U Rack
S=Special




Application

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks





Feature

PC,UPC,APC polishing available
High returen loss
Low insertion loss
High reliability and stablity
Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex
0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available



Company Introduction


New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!






Packing

  • Packaging : bags&carton box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.





Delivery and payment


1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .




Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .







Quality 1 X 12 Internet Solution Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter FC APC WDM / CWDM for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly