Home > Portable Sauna Room >

QSFP+ 850nm Active Optical Cable 5m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G AOC

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: GRT
Model Number: AOC-QSFP+L5M
Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Place of Origin: Beijing
MOQ: 1pc
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs per month
Delivery Time: Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Packaging Details: Packed in plastic box and carton. With GRT label.
Operating wavelength: 850nm multimode
Data Rate: 40Gbps QSFP AOC cable
Cable length: 5m
Form Factor: QSFP+
Application: Rack to Rack, Data Center,Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
Warrenty Period: normally 1 year for fiber optic cable
Keywords: qsfp active cable,40g qsfp aoc,QSFP+ to 4x10G
OEM, ODM services: yes
Commercial Case Temperature: 0-70° for commercial case, -40~85° for industrial
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

QSFP+ 850nm Active Optical Cable 5m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G AOC

Optical Transceiver.jpgQSFP+ 850nm Active Optical Cable 5m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G AOC


1. Key Features


H-8140QS is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over OM3 multimode fiber.

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 10km transmission on
    OM3 single-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • XLPPI electric interface
  • Maximum power consumption 1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant

2. Application


Optical transceivers can be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH/SONET/ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers, storage, SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems.

  • NIC network cards
  • Switches
  • Routers
  • VPN equipment
  • Traffic control device
  • GAP
  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Firewall
  • Storage device
  • Telecommunication
  • Fiber Channel

AOC 850nm 40GQSFP+.png16.jpg

Keywords: 40g optic transceiver, 40g transceiver, qsfp+ lr4,qsfp lr4 transceiver


3. Customer Ordering


For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.


Product LevelDescription
Aerospace Levelmade by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level60% of material are imported
Network Levelchipset imported, others are of dometic brand

4. Compatibility


All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.


For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

compatibility.jpg


Cases Show

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.


cases show.jpg


Production

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product. Strict tests like adhesion test, current test, electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory.


GRT Quality Assurance.jpg

production .png

Packaging & Shipping

5. Normal Package & Notes on application


  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request.

Package for tramsceivers.jpg


shipment.jpg


Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to:

fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass, Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.


Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.


GRT team.jpg

Related Products

F904E.jpg F1002T -2.jpg

2.jpg 1.jpg

Quality QSFP+ 850nm Active Optical Cable 5m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G AOC for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Beijing Guang Run Tong Technology Development Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly