Home > General Mechanical Components Agents >

Excellent Brocade 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km Transceiver

Categories SFP
Brand Name: WareX
Model Number: XBR-SFP8G1470-40
Certification: CE FC ROHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000PCS Per Day
Packaging Details: Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
Date Rate: 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
Distance: 40km
Form Factor: SFP+
Hot swappable: Yes
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Excellent Brocade 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km Transceiver

WPP-CXX192-EL40D
10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM EML SMF 40KM DDM

DESCRIPTION
WAREX's WPP-CXX192-EL40D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The WPP-CXX192-EL40D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
The high performance 1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

FEATURES
Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 40km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.8W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
Sonet OC-192/SDH
10G Fibre channel
CWDM Networks

Compitable brands
-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.



Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX stock for all standard products and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner relationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.



Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.




FAQ
1. What is standard warranty time for your products?
All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Active Pluggable Transceivers
Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Other Products

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line.

5. Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N (Labeling)
Your S/N (Labeling)
EEPROM information:
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized your information

Contact Information:
Ms. Cherry Zeng
WareX Technologies Limited
http://www.warex.cn/
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

Quality Excellent Brocade 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km Transceiver for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: WareX Technologies Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly